Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards
Mar 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14
2
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin
Mar 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14 Baldwin- Room 1
5
6
Tutoring- Miller/Neihardt 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Miller/Neihardt
Mar 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Miller- Room 10 Neihardt- Room 15
7
Tutoring- Kuluris/ Neihardt 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Kuluris/ Neihardt
Mar 7 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Kuluris- Room 10 Neihardt- Room 15
8
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards
Mar 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14
9
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin
Mar 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14 Baldwin- Room 1
CAVIAT Meeting 6:30 pm
CAVIAT Meeting
Mar 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
11
12
16
Holiday- NO SCHOOL
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin
Mar 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14 Baldwin- Room 1
18
19
20
Tutoring- Miller/Neihardt 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Miller/Neihardt
Mar 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Miller- Room 10 Neihardt- Room 15
22
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards
Mar 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14
23
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin
Mar 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14 Baldwin- Room 1
25
26
27
FALA Council Meeting 3:30 pm
FALA Council Meeting
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
FALA Council Meetings are held on campus in room 8.
Tutoring- Miller/Neihardt 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Miller/Neihardt
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Miller- Room 10 Neihardt- Room 15
28
10th Grade Camping Trip
10th Grade Camping Trip
Mar 28 – Mar 31 all-day
 
AIMS Science Assessment- 8th Grade
AIMS Science Assessment- 8th Grade
Mar 28 all-day
AIMS assessment will be conducted during Science classes for 8th and 9th graders.
Tutoring- Kuluris/ Neihardt 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Kuluris/ Neihardt
Mar 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Kuluris- Room 10 Neihardt- Room 15
29
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards
Mar 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14
30
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin 3:30 pm
Tutoring- Gilmore/ Richards/ Baldwin
Mar 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Gilmore- Room 8 Richards- Room 14 Baldwin- Room 1
31
Friday A Day
Friday A Day
Mar 31 all-day
 
Middle School Dance- Under the Sea 6:30 pm
Middle School Dance- Under the Sea
Mar 31 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CALLING ALL MERMAIDS and MERMEN!!! The Fab FALA Middle School dance will be held on Friday, March 31st in the Dance Room, from 6:30–9p. “Under the Sea” is the theme and DJ Doug “Poseidon” Lyerly will be spinning his musical magic for FALA…
Site Navigation

Flagstaff Arts & Leadership Academy